STOCK: food - blueberries

(no subject)

Well...the Weekend of Wizards was cancelled. I'm sure you guys know. oh well. retarded organizers.

And i have some sad sad news...his site is down. i emailed that tolgasafe email addy about it but didn't get a response. hmmmm. i know Tolga knows, since i commented about it on his myspace. :/ i dunno. looks like they need to pay for their webspace again. they COULD use angelfire for free and make it look 100000 times better than it did. i didn't like their layout :( (especially the background image)

well, i guess i won't feel guilty using his pics to make stuff. glad i saved all of them :P\

anyway, a new pic. from Sugarhouse Lane.
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
cutie pie is on the right, of course. :)

oh yeah, i have some mp3 clips i ripped from youtube videos with him in them (the GoF NYC premiere and his SL clip), i just love his voice. anyway, i'll upload those another day.
  • Current Mood
    blah blah
STOCK: food - blueberries

(no subject)

Since i'm a paid user now, I can make sydicated accounts. So, I made one from the Sugarhouse Lane site.

it's a movie Tolga just finished filming. It's a British indie that's coming out next year, if you guys didn't know.

sugarhouselane

just simply add the feed to your friends page. and horay. haha.
  • Current Mood
    tired tired
STOCK: food - blueberries

(no subject)

just 4 i made awhile ago while on internet hiatus. nothing too special



enjoy...i guess. :)

credit is nice...commenting makes me hot...not hotlinking brings world peace.
  • Current Mood
    mischievous mischievous